XFest 2013 Videos

FRIDAY FEBRUARY 22


Set 1 Andrew Neumann – laptop; Abdul Hamid Sherzai – electronics; Chris Welcome – guitar
 
 

Set 2 Eric Dahlman – trumpet; Forbes Graham – trumpet; Nikola Ragusa – flute; Joe Brown – bass; Luther Gray- drums
 
 

Set 3 Eric Dahlman – trumpet; Forbes Graham – trumpet; Nikola Ragusa – flute; Joe Brown – bass; Luther Gray- drums
 
 

Set 4 Jill Burton – voice; Andy Allen – sax; Tom Hall – sax; Mitchel Ahern – homebrew instruments
 
 

Set 5 Ras Moshe – sax, flute; Steve Norton – reeds; Ryan Baker – toys; Evan Lipson – upright bass
 
 

Set 6 Natalie Spehar – cello; Mike Funaiole – analog synth; James Ham – synthesizer; Shayna Dulberger – upright bass, electronics
 
 

Set 7 Joey Molinaro – trumpet, violin; Stephanie Lak – voice, electronics; Kevin Dacey – electronics; fleisenberg – drums
 
 

Set 8 Id m Theftable – voice; Marc Bisson – guitar; Rick Breault – laptop; fleisebberg – drums
 
 

Set 9 Steve Norton – reeds; Bonnie Kane – sax, flute; open slot; Valerie Kuehne – cello; Michael F Dailey Jr – drums
 
 

Set 10 ARKM Foam – himself; Amelie Brodeur – flute; Jimmy Hughes – analog synth; Dave Miller – drums; Joe Brown – percussion
 
 
SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23


Vid 1 Fluxus Performance: Id m Theftable, Crank Sturgeon with Dave Grollman
Vid 1 Local Poets: Michael Hoerman, and Steven Anstey with Rick Breault – laptop; Stephanie Lak – voice, electronics; Walter Wright – drums + Joe Burgio, Paul Kafka-Gibbons and Gordon Marshall with Joshua Jefferson – saxes; fleisenberg – drums
Vid 1 Visiting Poets: Steve Dalichinsky with Ras Moshe – flute, sax; Chris Welcome – guitar; Evan Lipson- upright bass + Yuko Otomo with Shayna Dulberger – upright bass
 
 

Vid 2 Apocalypso: Joe Burgio – movement; Shayna Dulberger – upright bass, electronics; Chris Welcome – guitar; Walter Wright – electronics
 
 

Vid 3 Jack Wright Group: Jack Wright – sax; Ron Stabinsky – piano; Ben Wright – upright bass; Johnny McLellan – drums with Annabelle – voice, movement
 
 

Set 1 Jed Speare – laptop; Dave Seidel – electronics; Jack Wright – reeds; Ben Wright – upright bass; Dave Miller – drums
 
 

Set 2 Jill Burton – voice; Steve Norton – reeds; Dave Grollman – snare drum
 
 

Set 3 Angela Sawyer – voice, objects; Kate Lee – guitar; Shayna Dulberger – upright bass, electronics; Setheyny Loueb-Pen – drums
 
 

Set 4 Chester Hawkins – electronics; Andrea Pensado – laptop; Chris Welcome – guitar; fleisenberg – drums
 
 

Set 5 Bonnie Kane – sax, flute; Ron Stabinksy – piano; Angela Sawyer – voice, objects; Evan Lipson – upright bass with Claire Elizabeth Barratt – movement, performance

One Response to XFest 2013 Videos

  1. Pingback: Evening of Experimental Sound 10/05/13 | dei xhrist

Leave a Reply